• Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Open Water Training

Open Water Training

Great lake to swim in the changing and showers

Colwick Park West Lake for training sessions,Wednesday evening and Saturday pm Everyone welcome.

More...
Go-Tri Colwick Park Aquathon and Open Water Swims

Go-Tri Colwick Park Aquathon and Open Water Swims

Sprint Distance Aquathlon

Open to all, Super Sprint and Sprint distance Aquathons in the lovely surroundings of Colwick Country Park

More...
Hucknall Sprint Triathlon

Hucknall Sprint Triathlon

Pool Based Sprint Triathlon

Hucknall Triathlon Summer 2015 Sprint Distance from Hucknall Leisure Centre

More...
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

Hucknall Sprint Triathlon 2014 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Hucknal Sprint Triathlon 2014 Results

 
Position      Gender   Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time  Finish Time    
1 James Fearn M   05:02 00:59 31:59:00 00:33 19:40 58:13:00    
2 Jonathan Marshall M   06:59 01:16 30:25:00 00:41 21:21 01:00:42    
3 Pat  Knich MV   07:52 01:09 30:48:00 00:49 22:02 01:02:40    
4 carl jordan MV   06:35 01:13 34:23:00 00:22 21:01 01:03:34    
5 Kris Lockhart M   06:32 01:21 35:12:00 00:41 20:38 01:04:24    
6 Matthew Coaker M   08:58 01:38 00:34:10 00:54 20:50 01:06:31    
7 Phil Evans M   07:05 01:28 00:33:27 01:10 23:49 01:06:59    
8 Chris Archer MV   07:43 01:42 00:36:06 00:51 22:34 01:08:56    
9 Derek Coyne MV   07:47 01:16 00:35:11 01:00 24:53 01:10:07    
10 Lee Henshaw M   08:20 01:47 00:38:31 00:54 21:03 01:10:35    
11 Brad Caress M   06:45 01:43 00:37:31 00:35 24:03 01:10:37    
12 BRUNO BERSON M   07:55 01:55 00:38:17 00:33 22:26 01:11:06    
13 Leigh Kowalski M   07:33 02:05 00:37:46 00:53 22:54 01:11:11    
14 Carl Cavers MV   09:32 02:01 32:28:00 01:15 26:58 01:12:14    
15 David  Cole MV   08:39 01:18 36:19:00 55 25:08 01:12:19    
16 David Swales MV   08:10 01:55 36:39:00 01:04 24:40 01:12:28    
17 Lorraine Mellors F   07:45 02:01 37:34:00 01:06 24:03 01:12:29    
18 Phil  Butcher MV   09:58 01:36 36:25:00 01:03 24:20 01:13:22    
19 Simon Jones MV   10:08 02:03 36:48:00 01:13 24:01 01:14:13    
20 Matt Arnold MV   10:07 01:46 35:16:00 01:05 26:17 01:14:31    
21 nathan roome J   05:53 01:22 37:39:00 00:47 29:23 01:15:04    
22 Mark Battison MV   11:29 02:33 37:55:00 01:05 22:30 01:15:32    
23 gavin perkins MV   09:41 01:54 38:21:00 03:22 22:16 01:15:34    
24 Neil Devonport MV   08:34 01:59 40:55:00 03:12 21:36 01:16:16    
25 Richard Palmer MV   07:38 02:11 36:21:00 01:41 29:26 01:17:17    
26 Sam  O’Connor F   08:50 01:50 39:18:00 01:01 26:54 01:17:53    
27 Mick Cox MV   09:01 01:48 38:52:00 00:37 27:59 01:18:17    
28 thomas spencer M   09:43 02:32 39:21:00 01:57 25:10 01:18:43    
29 Colin Bray MV   07:17 02:17 40:22:00 01:35 28:20 01:18:51    
30 Paul Beaumont MV   10:20 02:44 38:20:00 01:00 26:40 01:19:04    
31 Sarah Halford FV   07:29 01:59 41:25:00 01:09 27:13 01:19:15    
32 Vicki Bramley FV   07:24 02:23 42:21:00 01:10 26:58 01:20:16    
33 Paula Wheatley FV   09:17 01:43 39:05:00 00:57 29:38 01:20:40    
34 Lee Streets MV   09:54 02:52 39:27:00 01:40 27:13 01:21:06    
34 Jenny Taylor F   08:22 02:33 41:12:00 01:43 27:20 01:21:10    
35 Danni Turner FV   08:42 01:51 43:00:00 00:56 27:50 01:22:19    
36 Craig Hutchby M   08:00 02:13 43:22:00 00:45 28:02 01:22:22    
37 Krystal Groves F   08:19 02:23 40:51:00 01:14 29:49 01:22:36    
38 Adam Gascoigne M   08:02 02:04 41:44:00 00:49 30:20 01:22:59    
39 Liam Hatfield M   10:08 03:10 37:59:00 2:01 29:49 01:23:07    
40 robert williams MV   10:10 02:28 40:55:00 1:40 28:17 01:23:30    
41 Ian Woodward MV   11:21 03:03 38:33:00 1:46 29:33 01:24:16    
42 Jennifer Plant F   09:41 01:55 41:17:00 1:04 30:22 01:24:19    
43 Sarah Lojko F   10:41 02:48 42:09:00 2:21 27:16 01:25:15    
44 Abigail Whyley F   09:22 02:04 42:40:00 00:59 30:34 01:25:39    
45 Marshall  Cavers J   10:45 02:20 43:33:00 00:54 30:49 01:28:21    
46 Patrick Davey MV   11:18 03:31 43:34:00 1:08 30:13 01:29:44    
47 Peter Fowles MV   11:31 02:56 44:42:00 1:34 29:14 01:29:57    
48 Philip  Gutteridge MV   12:13 03:10 44:35:00 1:19 32:55 01:34:12    
49 Simon   Greeman MV   13:39 02:48 44:38:00 1:57 34:28 01:37:30    
50 gary morrison MV   14:43 01:51 50:56:00 00:50 32:3 01:40:51    
51 Emma  Gutteridge F   10:45 03:27 52:36:00 1:31 39:21 01:47:40    
52 Penny Hannah FV   12:45 03:40 54:18:00 1:36 41:40 01:53:59    
53 Jacqueline Thomas FV   14:13 05:08 01:04:48 2:47 38:11 02:05:07    
54 Peter Smith MV   07:27 01:31 00:14:52 01:08 21:38:00 46:37:00 DNF Bike course short  
55 jamie marvin M             DNS    
56 Gregg Oldham M             DNS    
57 Ade  Wheatley MV             DNS    
58 Cheryl Hadwin F             DNS    
59 simon hurt MV             DNS    
60 Paul Gillingwater MV             DNS    
61 Andy Glover MV             DNS    
62 Carl Walters MV             DNS    
63 Matthew Dance M             DNS    
64 Sarah Whibley F             DNS    
65 Jamie Davies M             DNS    
66 Antoni Chambers MV             DNS    
67 Gary  Elsom MV             DNS